Moviz.Net - Info moviz.net

moviz.net receives about 9,300 unique visitors and 30,039 (3.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,105.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moviz.net is ranked number 56,926 in the world and 0.00186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.71.214.

About - moviz.net

How popular is moviz.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
279,000
Daily Pageviews:
30,039 (3.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
56,926 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 71.3%75.9%1377
Belgium 8.7%5.8%2378
Algeria 3.8%4.1%3377
Canada 3.7%2.7%15008
Morocco 1.7%1.3%4623
Tunisia 1.5%1.6%3193
Netherlands 1.3%0.7%27794
Spain 0.8%2.7%51597
Madagascar 0.6%0.5%1744

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telecharger.moviz.net
68.66%73.57%3.7
telechargement.moviz.net
20.73%18.72%3.1
filmstreaming.moviz.net
14.33%7.63%1.9
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush moviz.net
Domain:
  moviz.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
70
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is moviz.net?

Facebook:
  17
Google +:
  86
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  20
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much moviz.net can earn?

Website Value:
$44,105.15
Daily Revenue:
$74.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,232.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,156.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is moviz.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.71.214
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.71.214

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does moviz.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2168 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to moviz.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: MoviZ 2.7.7
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 07:05:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://www.moviz.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: MoviZ 2.7.7
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 07:05:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9dup8l95mmdns75j3atd7joup5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: dle_user_id=deleted; expires=Wed, 30-Apr-2014 07:05:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.moviz.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_password=deleted; expires=Wed, 30-Apr-2014 07:05:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.moviz.org; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_hash=deleted; expires=Wed, 30-Apr-2014 07:05:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.moviz.org; httponly
Last-Modified: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 23:05:46 +0200 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS albert.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-11-02
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
__ _ ____
| \ | | __ _ _ __ ___ ___ / ___|___ _ __ ___
| \| |/ _` | '_ ` _ \ / _ \ | | / _ \| '_ ` _ \
| |\ | (_| | | | | | | __/ _ | |__| (_) | | | | | |
|_| \_|\__,_|_| |_| |_|\___| (_) \____\___/|_| |_| |_|
On a first name basis with the rest of the world.


Get your <a href="http://www.name.com">domains</a> at Name.com.


Domain Name: moviz.net
Registrar: Name.com LLC

Expiration Date: 2015-11-02 23:30:51
Creation Date: 2008-11-02 23:30:51

Name Servers:
ns1.moviz.net
ns2.moviz.net

REGISTRANT CONTACT INFO
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
Bellevue
WA
98007
US
Phone: +1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
Email Address: email

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT INFO
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
Bellevue
WA
98007
US
Phone: +1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
Email Address: email

TECHNICAL CONTACT INFO
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
Bellevue
WA
98007
US
Phone: +1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
Email Address: email

BILLING CONTACT INFO
Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Whois Agent
PMB 368, 14150 NE 20th St - F1
Bellevue
WA
98007
US
Phone: +1.4252740657
Fax: +1.4259744730
Email Address: email

Timestamp: 13***438298.2637

The Data in the Name.com LLC WHOIS database is provided by Name.com LLC for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com LLC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com LLC (or its systems). Name.com LLC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

Cached on: 2013-05-24T17:31:38-06:00
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOVIZ.NET
Registrar: NAME.COM LLC
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.MOVIZ.NET
Name Server: NS2.MOVIZ.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2011
Creation Date: 02-nov-2008
Expiration Date: 02-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 May 2013 23:31:17 UTC <<<
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moviz.net widget